Home . Photos . Old Gallery

Go Back   SegwayChat > Other Topics > General Discussion


General Discussion Miscellaneous topics and for general social, non-Segway discussions.

Old 08-02-2017, 08:07 AM   #1
New Member
Gary is on a distinguished road
Join Date: Aug 2017
Location: Australia
Posts: 1
Default Infokey Pairing

Hi, this is my first post on this forum. I have had a problem with my infokey and want to pair a new infokey with my Segway. Can someone tell me how I do this. Cheers.
Gary is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 08-03-2017, 06:33 PM   #2
SegNerd will become famous soon enoughSegNerd will become famous soon enough
SegNerd's Avatar
Join Date: Dec 2008
Location: Portland
Posts: 661
5 yr Member

Welcome to the forum.

As far as I know, only a dealer can program or reprogram an InfoKey. They will need your Segway's serial number.
SegNerd is offline   Reply With Quote

Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump

All times are GMT -4. The time now is 07:56 AM.
Copyright 2002-2017
All rights reserved. Not affiliated with Segway Inc.

FreshBlue vBulletin skin by
Powered by vBulletin
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SegwayChat Archive